Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Happy Kazoo Day!










It's also have fun at work day..... yeah.
Happy Kazoo Day and Happy Have Fun at Work day! (good luck with that last one... :P)

Monday, January 27, 2014

Happy National Chocolate Cake Day!!!








 Now if you'll excuse me, I have to go find a chocolate bar or something because chocolate attack lol
Have a Happy Chocolate Cake Day!

Saturday, January 25, 2014

It occurs to me...

It has occurred to me that I missed Winnie the Pooh Day (The 18th), and I know today is the 25th. So, I'm going to do a Happy Really-Belated Winnie the Pooh Day day!! :D





Friday, January 24, 2014

HAPPY BEER CAN APPRECIATION DAY!!!

Happy Beer Can Appreciation Day everyone!

Remember, its Beer Can Appreciation Day, NOT Drink Beer on a Can day!
It's all about the CAN! Not the brew! (although it is becoming an art of it's own, the private brewing of beer among the peoples)

 
 

But today we look at the glorious art of the can. Maybe no one here likes the taste of beer, (and you should not really even know what it taste like) >;P
However the art of the can and the name of the companies can be entertaining all themselves!


Hmmm....Castle, that reminds me of something. But what is it?
:P


Here are some pictures of innovative people who have used their love of beer cans in a productive way.






 
I guess beer bottles can be pretty too! :D
 
CHEERS!
*hands everyone a butterbeer in a can and slurps noisily from her own*